<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
		>
<channel>
	<title>Comments on: Cha-Cha Guide Review &#8211; How Much is Your Time Worth</title>
	<atom:link href="http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 19 Apr 2012 16:19:12 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.3.2</generator>
	<item>
		<title>By: brye</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-457</link>
		<dc:creator>brye</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Thu, 19 Apr 2012 16:19:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-457</guid>
		<description>So what are some good ways to make money online to something of the same kind of work.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>So what are some good ways to make money online to something of the same kind of work.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Ved</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-455</link>
		<dc:creator>Ved</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 04:27:10 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-455</guid>
		<description>PSS. FOLKS those of you that are Cha Cha guides.. you should know you get paid only ONE CENT PER TRANSACTION.. NOT 2, not 8 -- ONE LOUSY CENT. It&#039;s right on their website, actually their website states HALF CENT, so they must of bumped up the anny to ONE CENT. So sick of false information and out right BS.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>PSS. FOLKS those of you that are Cha Cha guides.. you should know you get paid only ONE CENT PER TRANSACTION.. NOT 2, not 8 &#8212; ONE LOUSY CENT. It&#8217;s right on their website, actually their website states HALF CENT, so they must of bumped up the anny to ONE CENT. So sick of false information and out right BS.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Ved</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-454</link>
		<dc:creator>Ved</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 04:24:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-454</guid>
		<description>PS.. that post up there from Lyssa, that is a complete LIE. A corporate Cha Cha employee posting a plant. You can&#039;t even out do the system to get past $4 per hour, the questions popping up is not a problem, they pop up every split second for everyone. There is NO potential $7 to $10 per hour.. EVER! Someone should sue their butts! Did you hear me.. $4 at CHEATING THE SYSTEM and once you get half way to $150 within a week time, it&#039;s buh bye for you!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>PS.. that post up there from Lyssa, that is a complete LIE. A corporate Cha Cha employee posting a plant. You can&#8217;t even out do the system to get past $4 per hour, the questions popping up is not a problem, they pop up every split second for everyone. There is NO potential $7 to $10 per hour.. EVER! Someone should sue their butts! Did you hear me.. $4 at CHEATING THE SYSTEM and once you get half way to $150 within a week time, it&#8217;s buh bye for you!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Ved</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-453</link>
		<dc:creator>Ved</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 20 Feb 2012 04:19:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-453</guid>
		<description>I signed up to be a Cha Cha guide (Vetter) 7 days ago. I can tell you 101% this is a scam.  They promote $5-$7 dollars per hour but the truth is, it&#039;s $2.50 per hour or $3 at YOUR BEST. I&#039;m unemployed and I figured, OK... some money is better than NO money.. I studied all of their information and logged on for the exam. No exam popped up as instructed so I email Cha Cha indicating so.  The next day I receive an email saying I was accepted (without taking the exam) and to start working. I worked probably 20 hours over 3 days and had a total of $47. It didn&#039;t seem worth it, I wanted to gouge my eyes out! You have to make at least $150 to even get paid! But, I kept at it, thinking I needed that money and I would continue sitting on my butt to see how fast I could tally this. Into my 5th day of work, I got it up to $62... suddenly I get bumped out of the system. My access was denied. I recieved an email that was vauque in nature as to exactly what guideline I broke. I didn&#039;t break any guideline. I gave all answers to the best of my ability. I was rated periodically with 100% scores, on a few occassions I received a 0 score (there&#039;s no inbetween), zeros for what? These were my own answers that I had to research and input within 3 minutes of time.. they were answers that weren&#039;t in their data base. Apparently any answer I gave no matter how thorough was wrong. I was getting set up for failure. I&#039;m pretty sure I was booted because I was destined to make $150 per week, slave my life away, I was getting to that $150 mark too close for their comfort.. they expect you to work your life away and not hit that $150 mark for 2 or 3 more months. I busted my butt or them and didn&#039;t get paid. No one to talk to about it and never any answers. Complete Joke. Oh and really, all the abuse a guide takes with the gross sexual content you have to deal with and name calling. Talk about abusive environment, pay wise and emotionally!
I think if you see ANY POSITIVE comments online about Cha Cha that they are planted by Cha Cha.. you cannot make more than $4 even when YOU TRY TO OUT DO THE SYSTEM! A friend of mine joined to prove a point and she just clicked on any answer repeatedly to see how much she could make even if she tried to out do it.. it was impossible and SURPRISINGLY she received good scores on how well she answered questions and was booted 10 days later without a reason. It&#039;s set up to make you fail. I took this position seriously and I wasted my time and neglected my kids for a few fake bucks. Cha Cha please stop posting fake things about the earning potential and those guides posting links.. you&#039;re wasting your time and taking advantage of others along with yourself!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>I signed up to be a Cha Cha guide (Vetter) 7 days ago. I can tell you 101% this is a scam.  They promote $5-$7 dollars per hour but the truth is, it&#8217;s $2.50 per hour or $3 at YOUR BEST. I&#8217;m unemployed and I figured, OK&#8230; some money is better than NO money.. I studied all of their information and logged on for the exam. No exam popped up as instructed so I email Cha Cha indicating so.  The next day I receive an email saying I was accepted (without taking the exam) and to start working. I worked probably 20 hours over 3 days and had a total of $47. It didn&#8217;t seem worth it, I wanted to gouge my eyes out! You have to make at least $150 to even get paid! But, I kept at it, thinking I needed that money and I would continue sitting on my butt to see how fast I could tally this. Into my 5th day of work, I got it up to $62&#8230; suddenly I get bumped out of the system. My access was denied. I recieved an email that was vauque in nature as to exactly what guideline I broke. I didn&#8217;t break any guideline. I gave all answers to the best of my ability. I was rated periodically with 100% scores, on a few occassions I received a 0 score (there&#8217;s no inbetween), zeros for what? These were my own answers that I had to research and input within 3 minutes of time.. they were answers that weren&#8217;t in their data base. Apparently any answer I gave no matter how thorough was wrong. I was getting set up for failure. I&#8217;m pretty sure I was booted because I was destined to make $150 per week, slave my life away, I was getting to that $150 mark too close for their comfort.. they expect you to work your life away and not hit that $150 mark for 2 or 3 more months. I busted my butt or them and didn&#8217;t get paid. No one to talk to about it and never any answers. Complete Joke. Oh and really, all the abuse a guide takes with the gross sexual content you have to deal with and name calling. Talk about abusive environment, pay wise and emotionally!<br />
I think if you see ANY POSITIVE comments online about Cha Cha that they are planted by Cha Cha.. you cannot make more than $4 even when YOU TRY TO OUT DO THE SYSTEM! A friend of mine joined to prove a point and she just clicked on any answer repeatedly to see how much she could make even if she tried to out do it.. it was impossible and SURPRISINGLY she received good scores on how well she answered questions and was booted 10 days later without a reason. It&#8217;s set up to make you fail. I took this position seriously and I wasted my time and neglected my kids for a few fake bucks. Cha Cha please stop posting fake things about the earning potential and those guides posting links.. you&#8217;re wasting your time and taking advantage of others along with yourself!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: EvilxFemme</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-451</link>
		<dc:creator>EvilxFemme</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 30 Dec 2011 10:27:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-451</guid>
		<description>Since this post I wanted to point out that they added a new vetter category, which I guess I am, though I don&#039;t really touch it. It makes $0.005 a question. Yes, half a penny. It does go quickly, but it&#039;s hard to do more than 2 (3 if you&#039;re really good) questions a minute. 
With 2 that comes out to $0.30 a hour.
With 3 it&#039;s $0.90. It&#039;s not worth it.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Since this post I wanted to point out that they added a new vetter category, which I guess I am, though I don&#8217;t really touch it. It makes $0.005 a question. Yes, half a penny. It does go quickly, but it&#8217;s hard to do more than 2 (3 if you&#8217;re really good) questions a minute.<br />
With 2 that comes out to $0.30 a hour.<br />
With 3 it&#8217;s $0.90. It&#8217;s not worth it.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: thechronicler</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-437</link>
		<dc:creator>thechronicler</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Mon, 19 Sep 2011 21:08:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-437</guid>
		<description>Very informative review about the reality of being a Cha Cha guide. All that effort for pennies is just not worth my time. I found your blog while searching for honest Cha Cha guide reviews and have added a link back to it from mine. Keep up the good work!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Very informative review about the reality of being a Cha Cha guide. All that effort for pennies is just not worth my time. I found your blog while searching for honest Cha Cha guide reviews and have added a link back to it from mine. Keep up the good work!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Sarah Hughes</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-423</link>
		<dc:creator>Sarah Hughes</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Wed, 24 Aug 2011 03:35:17 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-423</guid>
		<description>If interested in chacha...give me a holla...I have an ebook I wrote on how it works and how to get started, I can email it to you right away!  ChaCha has worked for me!</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>If interested in chacha&#8230;give me a holla&#8230;I have an ebook I wrote on how it works and how to get started, I can email it to you right away!  ChaCha has worked for me!</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: admin</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-394</link>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Sat, 16 Jul 2011 17:42:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-394</guid>
		<description>Spdzmknz, you can trust whatever you&#039;d like. If you&#039;re happy earning tenths of a cent for your hard work, more power to you.

But, I could never recommend this for someone who wants an actual income.

If you&#039;re not interested in my &quot;free stuff&quot;, that&#039;s fine.

There are some excellent tips in there on earning a real income, so you&#039;re missing out :)

I have, quite literally, had people e-mail me months after downloading my &quot;stuff&quot; to tell me they are now earning a great income and feel so blessed to have gotten the info for free.

It&#039;s no mystery, but I&#039;ve had my online business since 2007 and earn far, far more than I ever did when I was a teacher.

I do have some insight into what works and what does not, even if you&#039;re not interested in hearing about it :-)</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Spdzmknz, you can trust whatever you&#8217;d like. If you&#8217;re happy earning tenths of a cent for your hard work, more power to you.</p>
<p>But, I could never recommend this for someone who wants an actual income.</p>
<p>If you&#8217;re not interested in my &#8220;free stuff&#8221;, that&#8217;s fine.</p>
<p>There are some excellent tips in there on earning a real income, so you&#8217;re missing out <img src='http://workathomeformoms.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_smile.gif' alt=':)' class='wp-smiley' /> </p>
<p>I have, quite literally, had people e-mail me months after downloading my &#8220;stuff&#8221; to tell me they are now earning a great income and feel so blessed to have gotten the info for free.</p>
<p>It&#8217;s no mystery, but I&#8217;ve had my online business since 2007 and earn far, far more than I ever did when I was a teacher.</p>
<p>I do have some insight into what works and what does not, even if you&#8217;re not interested in hearing about it <img src='http://workathomeformoms.net/wp-includes/images/smilies/icon_smile.gif' alt=':-)' class='wp-smiley' /> </p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Spdzmknz</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-390</link>
		<dc:creator>Spdzmknz</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Fri, 08 Jul 2011 18:35:40 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-390</guid>
		<description>Internet marketing at it&#039;s finest... Notice this site was a top 5 hit in Google, and it just became one big sales page with &quot;Free&quot; stuff....Yeah, I trust this opinion...lol</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Internet marketing at it&#8217;s finest&#8230; Notice this site was a top 5 hit in Google, and it just became one big sales page with &#8220;Free&#8221; stuff&#8230;.Yeah, I trust this opinion&#8230;lol</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>By: Suzy Q</title>
		<link>http://workathomeformoms.net/bad-business-opportunities/cha-cha-guide-review-time-worth/comment-page-2/#comment-389</link>
		<dc:creator>Suzy Q</dc:creator>
		<pubDate>Tue, 07 Jun 2011 07:23:01 +0000</pubDate>
		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://workathomeformoms.net/?p=53#comment-389</guid>
		<description>ChaCha is sooooooooooooo lame!  They now pay $.005 per question.  The people making $.02 barely get any traffic and people are averaging $1 an hour if they are lucky, yes, LUCKY!

If you want to make money working from home, stay away from ChaCha Search.

If you need questions asked while away from home, same applies.  Stay away from ChaCha search.  

Sorry folks but that is the truth about ChaCha.</description>
		<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>ChaCha is sooooooooooooo lame!  They now pay $.005 per question.  The people making $.02 barely get any traffic and people are averaging $1 an hour if they are lucky, yes, LUCKY!</p>
<p>If you want to make money working from home, stay away from ChaCha Search.</p>
<p>If you need questions asked while away from home, same applies.  Stay away from ChaCha search.  </p>
<p>Sorry folks but that is the truth about ChaCha.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
	</item>
</channel>
</rss>

